The 2013 organizers and partners

Institut de France - Louis Genouillac
23 quai Conti
75270 Paris Cedex 06 - France 
Phone: + 33 (0) 1 44 41 44 20
Email: fondations@institut-de-france.fr / Website: http://www.institut-de-france.fr
 
 Agence SP&C – Services, Prestations et Communication/ Paul Schuler, 2013 Coordinator Award
BP 40035 
59612 Fourmies Cedex - France 
Phone: + 33 (0) 6 62 85 60 11 or + 33 (0)3 27 60 73 96
Email: pschuler@netcourrier.com / Website: www.services-prestacom.fr
 
 
Union des Industries Textiles
37-39 rue de Neuilly - BP 121
92110 Clichy Cedex – France
Phone: + 33 (0)1 47 56 31 00 / Fax: + 33 (0)1 47 30 25 28 Website: www.textile.fr
 
 
Institut Français de la Mode
36 Quai d'Austerlitz 
75013 Paris - France
Phone: + 33 (0) 1 70 38 89 89 / Website: www.ifm-paris.com
 
 
 
 
CLUBTEX
CETI - 1 rue des Métissages
59052 Roubaix Cedex - France 
Phone: + 33 (0)3 62 72 61 50
Website: www.clubtex.com
 
 
Pôle de compétitivité UP-tex
CETI - 1 rue des Métissages 
59052 Roubaix Cedex- France 
Phone: + 33 (0)3 62 72 61 00
Website: www.up-tex.fr
 

 
AUTEX - Association of Universities for Textiles
Technologiepark - Zwijnaarde 907 
9052 Gent (Zwijnaarde) - Belgium
Phone: + 32 (0) 9 264 57 35/50 / Fax: + 32 (0)9 264 58 46 
Website: http://autex.ugent.be
 
 
ENSAIT and Laboratory Gemtex
2 Louise and Victor went Champier - BP 30 329
59056 Roubaix Cedex 1 – France
Phone: + 33 (0)3.20.25.64.64
Website: www.ensait.fr and www.gemtex.fr
 
 
 
HEI (Ecole des Hautes Etudes d'Ingénieur de Lille) - Laboratoire TIMTEX
13 rue de Toul
59046 Lille Cedex - France
 Phone: + 33 (0)3.28.38.48.58
Website: www.hei.fr
 
 
 
 
ENSISA - Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Ingénieurs Sud Alsace
12 rue des frères Lumière
68093 MULHOUSE CEDEX
 Phone: +33 (0)3 89 33 69 02 
Website: http://www.ensisa.uha.fr
 
 
 
 
Université de Gand (Gent) - Département Textile
Technologiepark 907 
B-9052 Zwijnaarde - Belgium
Phone: + 32 (0)9 264 57 35
Website: http://textiles.UGent.be
 
 
 
Damart – DSB
25 avenue de la Fosse aux Chënes
59 100 Roubaix – France
Phone: + 33 (0)3 20 11 42 34
Website: www.damart.fr
 

 
Astrium SAS - EADS
6 rue Laurent Pichat 
75016 Paris Cedex 16 - France
Phone: + 33 (0) 1 77 75 8000
Website: www.astrium.eads.net
 
 
 
Tenthorey S.A
Yves Dubief CEO - ZI la Plaine
88510 Eloyes - France
Phone: + 33 (0) 3 29 64 32 00
Website: www.sac-citoyen.com
 
 
 
Duflot Industrie SAS
Industrial Zone Caudry - BP 40 069
59542 Caudry Cedex - France
Phone: + 33 (0) 3 27 76 09 09
Website: www.duflot.com
 
 
Prigest Paris
Christian Cambier, CEO and founder - 7 Place Vendôme
75001 Paris - France 
Phone: + 33 (0) 1 42 60 06 06
Website: www.prigest.com
 
 
 
Ecomusée de l’Avesnois
Place Maria Blondeau - BP 65
59612 Fourmies Cedex – France
Phone: + 33 (0) 3 27 60 66 11
Website: www.ecomusee-avesnois.fr
 
 
Association des Escapades Sambre-Avesnoises
B.P. 50 010
59611 Fourmies Cedex - France
Phone: + 33 (0) 3 27 60 73 96
Internet Blog: www.fourmies.info / Website: www.escapades-sudavesnoises.com
 
 
 Station Touristique du ValJoly
 Maison du ValJoly
 59132 Eppe-Sauvage
 Phone: +33 (0)3 27 61 83 76
  Email: valjolyresa@valjoly.com
 Website: www.valjoly.com

Find all the news about the Théophile Legrand Prize at: www.theophilelegrand.com